TV

TitleDirectorProducerCompanyCast 
MURDER ON THE VICTORIAN RAILWAY.
Chris DurlacherFlavia TaylorGarden Productions
BBC
TONI BISCOTT’S
(School for Dramatic Youth)
Neil BennMatthew RosePoquioto / Nikelodeon
Steve First
Dolly Wells
THE BIBLE
(5 x 2 hour series)
Crispin Reece
Tony Mitchell
Chris Spencer
Richard Bedser
Mark Burnett
Roma Downey
Lightworks Media
Mark Burnett Productions
The US History Channel
(3 Emmy Nominations)
Over 50 largely British actors. inc Francis Magee, Nonso Anozie, Kierston Wareing, Peter Guinness, Greg Hicks, Louise Delamere
KIDNAP DIARIESNorman HullFlavia TaylorGarden Productions / BBC
Douglas Henshall
HUT 13Steven BawolNicholas RoseDisney International
CANOE MAN
Norman HullFlavia Taylor
Dragonfly/ BBCBernard Hill
Saskia Reeves
GENIE IN THE HOUSESteven BawolAntonella IberhartogI Love TelevisionLucy Punch
BUNNY TOWN
Crispin Reece
David Rudman
Martin Baker/Peter CooganBaker Coogan / Disney
THE ANTIQUES ROGUE SHOWNorman HullFlavia TaylorFirefly Productions / BBC
BEHIND CLOSED DOORSAndrew WilliamsLaurence ReesBBC TV (series)
A SERPENT IN EDENMatthew WortmanEmma LorenzLion TV /C4
NUCLEAR RACEToby SculthorpLolli KimptonBBC TV
WEATHER DISASTERS (series)
- TYPHOON
- FLOOD
Clive Maltby
Isabel Tang
Clive Maltby
Isabel Tang
Impossible Pictures
DESPERADOSPaul Wroblewski
David Jackson
Ewan MarshallBBC TV(10 part series about a disabled basketball team
THE RISE & FALL OF ROME
(6 part series)
- CAESAR
- JEWISH REVOLT
- TIBERIUS
- NERO
- CONSTANTINE
- THE GOTHS & THE ROMANS
Nick Green
Andrew Grieve
Chris Spencer
Nick Murphy
Tim Dunn
Arif Nurmohamed
Mark Hedgecoe / Matthew BarrattBBC TVMichael Sheen,
Catherine MacCormack
James Wilby
David Threlfall
ohn Schrapnel
Sean Pertwee
Danny Webb
Karl Johnson
Peter Firth
Ed Stoppard
David Warner
Greg Hicks
Geraldine James
James D'Arcy
Tom Bell
Michael Maloney
Hugh Ross
THE THIEVING HEADMISTRESS (COLLEEN MCCABE)

Norman HullLucy BowdenFirefly Productions
THE IMPRESSIONISTS (3 part series)




Mary Downes/Tim DunnMary DownesBBC TVRichard Armitage, Julian Glover, Amanda Root, Anthony Calf, Paloma Faith.
TIMEWATCH (USS Monitor)


Tim RobinsonTim RobinsonBBC TV
HAROLD WILSON


Paul DwyerPaul DwyerBBC TVJames Bolam
DEALING WITH DISASTERS (BBC TV series)





Brixton Nail Bomber
Toby Sculthorp
Angel of Death (Beverly Allitt)
- Cathy Elliott-
Zeebruge
- Kathryn Jein
Simon FordBBC TV
CITIZEN LOCKE by David Edgar


Agnieszka PiotrowskaTariq AliBandung/Channel 4Rufus Sewell
Joss Ackland
Saskia Reeves
John Sessions
Roger Lloyd Pack
Adrian Lukis
THE SOMME


Detlef SiebertDetlef SiebertBBC TV
TONY MARTINRichard BondLucy BowdenFirefly for BBC TV
TRAFALGAR (Nelson)Will AslettWill AslettBBC TV
THE SECRETARY WHO STOLE 4 MILLION(Joyti De-Laurey) Colin BarrColin BarrBBC TVMeera Sayal
DISASTERS (series) - CHERNOBYL
Nick Murphy- THE EAGLE FALLS
Clara Glynn
FASTNET
Nat Sharman-
MUNICH (Air Crash)
James Strong
Nick Murphy
Johann Insanally
Gill Fullerton Smith
Greg Lanning
BBC TV
IF (series)
- WASTE
- TELEVISION
- AFRICA
- OIL
- OBESITY
Nicholas Brown
Eamon Hardy

Bren Simson
Richard Curzon Smith




Richard Alwyn
Alan Eyres
Nicholas Brown
Claire Bosworth
BBC TV




Blast Films
THE HOUSE THAT GOD BUILT
(YORK MINSTER)
Isabel TangIsabel TangBBC TV
GENIE IN THE HOUSE (3 series)VariousSteven BawolNickelodeon
SUPERVOLCANOTony MitchellAilsa OrrBBC TV
THE BILL & SEAN SHOW Rachel TillotsonRichard WilsonHat Trick for Channel 4Bill Bailey
Sean Lock
ROADIESSteven BawolNicolas BonardMTV
FIRST OLYMPIANSNick CopusCameron BalbirineBBC TV
D-DAY IN BERLINAndrew WilliamsRosie SchellenbergBBC TV
SEVEN WONDERS OF THE INDUSTRIAL WORLD
- HOOVER DAM
- BROOKLYN BRIDGE
Mark Everest
Paul Wilmshurst
Simon Winchcombe
Paul Wilmshurst
BBCSteven Berkoff
INTO THE BLUEKaren KellySara CropleyBBC TV
THE A TO Z OF EVERYTHINGSteven BawolAntonella IberhartogHellion Pictures for ITV
ISAAC NEWTON (Dark Heretic)Chris OxleyBlakeway/BBC
GEORGE CARMEN QCColin BarrColin BarrBBC TVDavid Suchet
Lisa Maxwell
PROSTITUTESJohn AkomfrahFergus O’BrienBlast Films for Channel 4
TALES FROM A DARKENED ROOM

Peter WyethPeter WyethWithout Walls/C 4
SMUGGLERSAnn HawkerFergus O’BrienBlast Films for Channel 4
RICHARD HILLARYPhilip MartinPhilip MartinOxford Film & TV for C4
SECRETS & STALKERSJohn AkomfrahFergus O’BrienBlast Films for Channel 4
RENFORD REJECTS (4 series)SeveralSteven BawolNickelodeon UK /
Channel 4
Nominated for Children's BAFTA
Lucy Punch
Alex Norton
Alexei Sayle
Martin Delaney
Holly Davidson
Matthew Leitch
NOBBY SHANKS (Sit Com Pilot)Ben MillerPhil MorrowThames TV
LUCREZIA BORGIA (Without Walls)Paul MorrisonGina MarshAPT/C 4Lynsey Baxter
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S SCREAMPaul MorrisonGina MarshAPT/C 4
WEST END GIRLS by Jonathan HarveyPaul TickellStewart RichardsMr Punch/Carlton TV
THE LAST MACHINE







Richard Curson SmithJohn WyverIlluminations/BBC 2 Fiona Shaw
Terry Gilliam,
Brian Pringle
Paul Rhys
DEGAS & PISSARRO FALL OUTPaul MorrisonTony DowmuntAPT/ Without Walls/C 4Alison Steadman
Michael Pennington
Henry Goodman
TIMEWATCH
USS MONITOR
Tim RobinsonTim RobinsonBBC